Sitemap | WhatsApp: +86-18570327787|sales@plantnat.com
Honokiol 2017-09-30T09:13:59+00:00

Project Description

Honokiol

Products Name: Honokiol
CAS NO: 35354-74-6HPLC
Specification:Honokiol and Magnolol 2%~98%
Appearance: White Powder

Appearance:Red or dark red powder

Contact Us
Honokiol is a biphenolic compound present in the cones, bark, and leaves of Magnolia grandifloris that has been used in the traditional Japanese medicine Saiboku-to as an anxiolytic, antithrombotic, anti-depressant, anti-emetic, and anti-bacterial. While early research on the effective compounds in traditional remedies have simply used whole magnolia bark extracts, known as houpu magnolia, recent work has identified honokiol and its structural isomer magnolol as the active compounds in magnolia bark. In the late 1990s, honokiol saw a revival in western countries as a potent and highly tolerable anti-tumorigenic and neurotrophic compound.
Magnololis a bioactive compound found in the bark of the Houpu magnolia (Magnolia officinalis). It is known to act on the GABA receptors in rats, as well as having antifungalproperties.

Part: Bark
Latin Name: Semen: Magnolia officnalis
Active ingredient: Mahnolol, Honokiol
Common name: Magnolia Bark P.E.
Molecular formula: C18H18O2
Structure :
Honokiol2
Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

1. Inhibit secretion of acidity, Anti-dental caries and anti-periodontal disease.
2. Anti-tumor and cancer: Inhibits or prevents the growth or development of malignant cells. A potential anti-cancer material.
3. Anti-inflammatory and canker.
4. Anti-anxiety: Relax striated muscles,reduce blood pressure, use for anti-stress, anti-depressive and improving sleep.
5. Powerful antioxidant protection: 1000 times more potent than vitamin E in inhibiting lipid peroxidation,a major contributor to atherosclerosis and heart diseases. It’s effective in cardiovascular diseases.

Specifications
Honokiol and Magnolol 2%~98%
Application:
1> Functional food additive & health supplement
2> Pharmaceuticals
3> Cosmetics & personal care products
Packaging and Shipping:
1>1KG/bag, 10KG/carton,25kg/drum
2>
By Express:
Door to door;DHL/FEDEX/EMS;3-4DAYS; Suitable for under 50kg; high cost;easy to pick up the goods
By Air:
Airport to Airport;4-5 days;Suitable for more than 50kg;high cost;professional broker needed
By Sea:
Port to Port;15-30days; Suitable for more than 500kg;Low cost;professional broker needed

1> The safest natural ingredients and solutions provided as well.
2> Plant and select the most natural and nutritional raw materials.
3> 27 researching stuff and 4 manufacturing sites
4> GMP quality management system during the whole production process
5> Produce flexibly for bulk order or a small batch
6> Quickest response and fastest delivery
7> Our products sell to 96500 customers and over 120 countries
8> Professional service from SCIPHAR team’s enthusiasm and vigorous

Your Name (required)

Phone Number ((e.g.)+8613701370137)We will keep it private

Your Email (required)

Your Message

captcha